e-Visa Vietnam

Once you have filled in your application and validated your payment, you will receive your Electronic Travel Authorization (e-Visa) by email. Lead times between processing and obtaining the e-Visa are generally very short.

The services provided aim to help out Internet users get efficiently their required travel documents.

As soon as you receive your e-Visa by email, you will be able to enter Vietnam.

Eligibility requirements

Electronic System Travel Authorization

You can apply for Vietnamian e-Visa if you meet the following requirements:
– The stay in Vietnam does not exceed 30 days.
– Your passport is legally issued by an eligible country for the Vietnam evisa.
– Your passport must be valid for six months beyond the date of arrival in Vietnam.

Citizens of the following countries must present an e-Visa to visit Vietnam

  • Andorra
  • China
  • Greece
  • Malta
  • Panama
  • Solomon Islands
  • Argentina
  • Hong kong
  • Hungary
  • Marshall Islands
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Spain
  • Armenia
  • Colombia
  • Iceland
  • Mexico
  • Peru
  • Sweden
  • Australia
  • Croatia
  • India
  • Micronesia
  • Philippines
  • Switzerland
  • Austria
  • Cuba
  • Ireland
  • Moldova
  • Poland
  • Timor Leste
  • Azerbaijan
  • Cyprus
  • Italy
  • Monaco
  • Portugal
  • United Arab Emirat
  • Belarus
  • Czech Republic
  • Japan
  • Mongolia
  • Qatar
  • United Kingdom
  • Belgium
  • Denmark
  • Kazakhstan
  • Montenegro
  • Romania
  • United States
  • Bosnia-Herzegov.
  • Estonia
  • Korea (South)
  • Myanmar
  • Russia
  • Uruguay
  • Brazil
  • Fiji
  • Latvia
  • Nauru
  • Samoa
  • Vanuatu
  • Bruney
  • Finland
  • Liechtenstein
  • Netherland
  • San Marino
  • Venezuela
  • Bulgaria
  • France
  • Lithuania
  • New Zealand
  • Serbia
  • Canada
  • Georgia
  • Luxembourg
  • Norway
  • Slovakia
  • Chile
  • Germany
  • Macedonia
  • Palau
  • Slovenia

Request for an Electronic VISA for a whole family

The e-Visa request being individually nominative, you will have to make a request for each member of the same family.

The response of the Request e-Visa Vietnam

For the vast majority of the e-Visa requests, a response is received within 48 hours.
Sometimes, some requests may require a longer response time. This is why, for more security, we advise you to apply for e-Visa 5 days before your departure.

If you change your email address, do not forget to contact our customer service to update your file.

e-Visa - Electronic VISA for Travel Authorization

The e-Visa for Vietnam is a single-entry or multiple-entry. The e-Visa allows you to visit the country for a maximum of 30 days ans is valid for a period of 3 months.

Order your e-Visa